First Division B 2nd Stage - 2019/2020

Westerlo11Roeselare

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal76''
goalGilles Dewaele
Player substitution90''
inNader Ghandri
inKurt Abrahams
Player substitution63''
inEsteban Casagolda
inMarco Tulio
Player substitution66''
inYhoan Andzouana
inJens Naessens
Goal74''
goalYhoan Andzouana
Player substitution76''
inJonathan Vervoort
inArnold Mvuemba

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
Second half
63'
inEsteban Casagolda
outMarco Tulio
66'
inYhoan Andzouana
outJens Naessens
74'
goalYhoan Andzouana
goalGilles Dewaele
76'
76'
inJonathan Vervoort
outArnold Mvuemba
inNader Ghandri
outKurt Abrahams
90'
90'

Westerlo make a substitution. Kurt Abrahams runs off the field and in comes Nader Ghandri

76'

Roeselare make a substitution. Arnold Mvuemba runs off the field and in comes Jonathan Vervoort

76'

G O O O A A L - Gilles Dewaele scores in the penalty shoot-out.

74'

G O O O A A L - Yhoan Andzouana scores in the penalty shoot-out.

66'

Roeselare make a substitution. Jens Naessens runs off the field and in comes Yhoan Andzouana

63'

Roeselare make a substitution. Marco Tulio runs off the field and in comes Esteban Casagolda

Starting Lineups
7Lucas van Eenooout63'Marco Tulio10
35Berke OzerNicolas Rommens28
18Bryan van den BogaertHarouna Sy21
3Gilles Dewaelegoal76'Siemen Voet4
14Stephen BuylRenan8
34Kurt Abrahamsout90'Amir Nouri7
19Kader Keitaout76'Arnold Mvuemba15
2Maxime BisetNermin Zolotic14
25Igor Vetokeleout66'Jens Naessens49
12Christoffer RemmerWouter Biebauw1
22Christian BruelsAndrei Camargo32
Substitutes
8Guillaume De SchryverSaviour Godwin11
30Koen Van Langendonckin76'Jonathan Vervoort3
5Fabien AntunesGilles Lentz83
32Christophe Janssensin66'goal74'Yhoan Andzouana17
20Noel SoumahRobbe Bakelandt13
9Sava Petrovin63'Esteban Casagolda9
75Nader Ghandriin90'Rincon2
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
7
2
4
23:17
23
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    22/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    15/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    12/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    31/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Roeselare)
    25/01/2020 19:30
2
13
6
5
2
16:9
23
  • ?
  • Lokeren - Beerschot
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Lommel)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Oud-Heverlee)
    14/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Beerschot)
    07/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    31/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Union St.Gilloise)
    18/01/2020 19:30
3
13
5
5
3
15:10
20
  • ?
  • Virton - Oud-Heverlee
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    22/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Virton)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Virton - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Virton)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Roeselare - Virton)
    18/01/2020 16:00
4
13
4
7
2
22:16
19
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 5(Oud-Heverlee - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Roeselare)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Virton - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
5
Relegation Playoff
13
5
2
6
22:26
17
  • ?
  • Virton - Oud-Heverlee
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 5(Oud-Heverlee - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Oud-Heverlee)
    14/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Oud-Heverlee - Lommel)
    08/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Oud-Heverlee - Roeselare)
    01/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - Oud-Heverlee)
    24/01/2020 19:30
6
Relegation Playoff
13
4
3
6
12:18
15
  • ?
  • Lommel - Roeselare
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Lommel)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    15/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Oud-Heverlee - Lommel)
    08/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Virton)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
7
Relegation Playoff
13
2
8
3
22:23
14
  • ?
  • Lommel - Roeselare
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    22/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Roeselare)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Beerschot)
    07/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Oud-Heverlee - Roeselare)
    01/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Roeselare)
    25/01/2020 19:30
8
Relegation Playoff
13
1
4
8
11:24
7
  • ?
  • Lokeren - Beerschot
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    22/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Virton)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    12/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - Oud-Heverlee)
    24/01/2020 19:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
3
1
3
9:11
10
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    22/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    12/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Roeselare)
    25/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Lommel)
    11/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Westerlo - Beerschot)
    14/12/2019 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Westerlo - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/12/2019 15:00
2
7
3
4
0
9:6
13
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Lommel)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Oud-Heverlee)
    14/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    31/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Union St.Gilloise)
    18/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Roeselare)
    10/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Virton)
    07/12/2019 16:00
3
6
2
3
1
7:5
9
  • ?
  • Virton - Oud-Heverlee
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Virton - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Virton - Lokeren)
    12/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Virton - Lommel)
    14/12/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Virton - Westerlo)
    30/11/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Virton - Roeselare)
    24/11/2019 15:00
4
6
1
3
2
10:11
6
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Roeselare)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Oud-Heverlee)
    11/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Lokeren)
    15/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Beerschot)
    01/12/2019 15:00
5
Relegation Playoff
7
3
0
4
11:15
9
  • L
  • 3 : 5(Oud-Heverlee - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Oud-Heverlee - Lommel)
    08/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Oud-Heverlee - Roeselare)
    01/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Oud-Heverlee - Westerlo)
    19/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Oud-Heverlee - Virton)
    21/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Oud-Heverlee - Lokeren)
    29/11/2019 19:30
6
Relegation Playoff
6
3
2
1
5:3
11
  • ?
  • Lommel - Roeselare
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    15/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Virton)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Lokeren)
    17/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Beerschot)
    20/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Lommel - Oud-Heverlee)
    06/12/2019 19:30
7
Relegation Playoff
7
1
4
2
12:14
7
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    22/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Beerschot)
    07/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Roeselare - Virton)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/12/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Oud-Heverlee)
    13/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Roeselare - Lommel)
    30/11/2019 19:30
8
Relegation Playoff
6
0
1
5
2:13
1
  • ?
  • Lokeren - Beerschot
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Virton)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - Oud-Heverlee)
    24/01/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Lokeren - Westerlo)
    22/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Lokeren - Roeselare)
    07/12/2019 19:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
4
1
1
14:6
13
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    15/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    31/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Oud-Heverlee - Westerlo)
    19/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Lokeren - Westerlo)
    22/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Virton - Westerlo)
    30/11/2019 16:00
2
6
3
1
2
7:3
10
  • ?
  • Lokeren - Beerschot
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Beerschot)
    07/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Beerschot)
    20/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Westerlo - Beerschot)
    14/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Beerschot)
    01/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Oud-Heverlee - Beerschot)
    15/11/2019 19:30
3
7
3
2
2
8:5
11
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    22/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Virton)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Virton)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Roeselare - Virton)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Oud-Heverlee - Virton)
    21/12/2019 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Virton)
    07/12/2019 16:00
4
7
3
4
0
12:5
13
  • W
  • 3 : 5(Oud-Heverlee - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Virton - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Union St.Gilloise)
    18/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/12/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Westerlo - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/12/2019 15:00
5
Relegation Playoff
6
2
2
2
11:11
8
  • ?
  • Virton - Oud-Heverlee
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Oud-Heverlee)
    14/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - Oud-Heverlee)
    24/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Oud-Heverlee)
    11/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Oud-Heverlee)
    13/12/2019 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lommel - Oud-Heverlee)
    06/12/2019 19:30
6
Relegation Playoff
7
1
1
5
7:15
4
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Lommel)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Oud-Heverlee - Lommel)
    08/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Lommel)
    11/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Virton - Lommel)
    14/12/2019 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Roeselare - Lommel)
    30/11/2019 19:30
7
Relegation Playoff
6
1
4
1
10:9
7
  • ?
  • Lommel - Roeselare
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Roeselare)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Oud-Heverlee - Roeselare)
    01/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Roeselare)
    25/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Roeselare)
    10/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Lokeren - Roeselare)
    07/12/2019 19:30
8
Relegation Playoff
7
1
3
3
9:11
6
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    22/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    12/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Lokeren)
    17/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Virton - Lokeren)
    12/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Lokeren)
    15/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Oud-Heverlee - Lokeren)
    29/11/2019 19:30