League 1 - 2019/2020

Wycombe Wanderers10Doncaster Rovers

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution60''
inAdebayo Akinfenwa
inMatthew Bloomfield
Player substitution74''
inRolando Aarons
inPaul Smyth
Player substitution79''
inScott Kashket
inAlex Samuel
Goal90''
goalJoe Jacobson
Red card49''
red cardThomas Anderson
Player substitution53''
inDonervon Daniels
inMadger Gomes
Player substitution67''
inKieran Sadlier
inJon Taylor
Player substitution81''
inAlfie May
inJames Coppinger
Yellow card90''
yellow cardReece James

Official Streams:

Summary
Second half
49'
red cardThomas Anderson
53'
inDonervon Daniels
outMadger Gomes
inAdebayo Akinfenwa
outMatthew Bloomfield
60'
67'
inKieran Sadlier
outJon Taylor
inRolando Aarons
outPaul Smyth
74'
inScott Kashket
outAlex Samuel
79'
81'
inAlfie May
outJames Coppinger
goalJoe Jacobson
90'
90'
yellow cardReece James
90'

Reece James is shown a yellow card by the referee

90'

G O O O A A L - Joe Jacobson scores in the penalty shoot-out.

81'

Doncaster Rovers make a substitution. James Coppinger runs off the field and in comes Alfie May

79'

Wycombe Wanderers make a substitution. Alex Samuel runs off the field and in comes Scott Kashket

74'

Wycombe Wanderers make a substitution. Paul Smyth runs off the field and in comes Rolando Aarons

67'

Doncaster Rovers make a substitution. Jon Taylor runs off the field and in comes Kieran Sadlier

60'

Wycombe Wanderers make a substitution. Matthew Bloomfield runs off the field and in comes Adebayo Akinfenwa

53'

Doncaster Rovers make a substitution. Madger Gomes runs off the field and in comes Donervon Daniels

49'

SENT OFF! - After a serious foul Thomas Anderson is dismissed

Goalkeeper
1Ryan AllsoppSeny Dieng24
Starting Lineups
3Joe Jacobsongoal90'yellow card90'Reece James3
21Darius Charlesred card49'Thomas Anderson4
5Anthony StewartJoe Wright5
19Jack GrimmerBradley Halliday2
18Curtis ThompsonBenjamin Whiteman8
28Nnamdi OfoborhBen Sheaf6
10Matthew Bloomfieldout60'out53'Madger Gomes12
17Paul Smythout74'out81'James Coppinger26
25Alex Samuelout79'out67'Jon Taylor10
7David WheelerRakish Bingham11
Substitutes
13Cameron Yatesin81'Alfie May19
20Adebayo Akinfenwain60'Kwame Thomas39
11Scott Kashketin79'in67'Kieran Sadlier7
26Rolando Aaronsin74'Danny Amos16
22Nick FreemanAnthony Greaves27
4Dominic Gapein53'Donervon Daniels33
16Giles PhillipsIan Lawlor1
Coach
Gareth AinsworthDarren Moore
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
19
11
7
1
28:14
40
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Burton Albion
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Bury
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Wycombe Wanderers
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ipswich Town - Wycombe Wanderers)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Doncaster Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    17/11/2019 12:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
18
10
6
2
28:13
36
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Ipswich Town
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Ipswich Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Ipswich Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ipswich Town - Wycombe Wanderers)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Ipswich Town - Blackpool)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Rochdale - Ipswich Town)
    05/11/2019 19:45
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
19
9
5
5
42:25
32
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bolton Wanderers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bury
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Portsmouth - Peterborough United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Peterborough United - Burton Albion)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Peterborough United
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Peterborough United)
    05/11/2019 19:50
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
19
8
8
3
29:22
32
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Blackpool
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Bury
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Blackpool - Fleetwood Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Ipswich Town - Blackpool)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Blackpool - AFC Wimbledon)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Blackpool - Peterborough United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
9
4
5
27:24
31
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Sunderland
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Bury
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Southend United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Shrewsbury Town - Bristol Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Rochdale - Bristol Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Portsmouth)
    26/10/2019 14:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
19
7
10
2
24:21
31
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Coventry City
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Bury
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Ipswich Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Coventry City)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Coventry City - Rochdale)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Coventry City - Accrington Stanley)
    02/11/2019 15:05
7
18
8
6
4
37:19
30
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Ipswich Town
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Oxford United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Southend United - Oxford United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Portsmouth - Oxford United)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Rochdale)
    26/10/2019 14:00
8
19
9
3
7
30:19
30
  • ?
  • Southend United - Rotherham United
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Rotherham United
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Rotherham United - Rochdale)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Portsmouth - Rotherham United)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Milton Keynes Dons - Rotherham United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Rotherham United - Accrington Stanley)
    16/11/2019 15:00
9
17
9
2
6
30:23
29
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Gillingham
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Fleetwood Town
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Blackpool - Fleetwood Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Fleetwood Town)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Milton Keynes Dons)
    26/10/2019 14:00
10
18
7
7
4
28:20
28
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Portsmouth
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Bury
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Portsmouth - Peterborough United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Portsmouth - Rotherham United)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Rochdale - Portsmouth)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Portsmouth - Southend United)
    05/11/2019 19:45
11
18
7
5
6
24:20
26
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Sunderland
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Bury
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Sunderland
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Sunderland)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sunderland - Burton Albion)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Coventry City)
    23/11/2019 15:00
12
18
6
7
5
16:19
25
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Shrewsbury Town
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Shrewsbury Town
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Shrewsbury Town - Bristol Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Peterborough United)
    05/11/2019 19:50
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Shrewsbury Town)
    02/11/2019 15:00
13
16
6
6
4
25:18
24
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Doncaster Rovers
    20/08/2019 19:00
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Bury
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Doncaster Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Doncaster Rovers - Burton Albion)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 7(Southend United - Doncaster Rovers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
14
19
6
6
7
22:21
24
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Gillingham
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Bury
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Sunderland)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Gillingham)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Lincoln City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Gillingham - Rotherham United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
15
18
6
6
6
21:20
24
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Bolton Wanderers
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Burton Albion
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Burton Albion - Lincoln City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Southend United)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sunderland - Burton Albion)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Peterborough United - Burton Albion)
    23/11/2019 15:00
16
20
6
4
10
22:33
22
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Rochdale
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Rochdale
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Bury
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Rotherham United - Rochdale)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Rochdale - Portsmouth)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Coventry City - Rochdale)
    16/11/2019 15:00
17
18
6
3
9
20:22
21
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Tranmere Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Lincoln City
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Burton Albion - Lincoln City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Bury
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Lincoln City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Lincoln City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
18
19
4
7
8
25:29
19
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Portsmouth
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Accrington Stanley
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Accrington Stanley)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 7 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Bolton Wanderers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Rotherham United - Accrington Stanley)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Coventry City - Accrington Stanley)
    02/11/2019 15:05
19
19
4
5
10
23:30
17
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Doncaster Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Bury
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - AFC Wimbledon)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Gillingham)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Blackpool - AFC Wimbledon)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Lincoln City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
20
18
4
5
9
22:33
17
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Tranmere Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Tranmere Rovers
    09/04/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Accrington Stanley)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    17/11/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Milton Keynes Dons - Tranmere Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
19
4
2
13
16:30
14
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Oxford United
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Bury
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Milton Keynes Dons - Rotherham United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Milton Keynes Dons - Tranmere Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
20
1
3
16
20:57
6
  • ?
  • Southend United - Rotherham United
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Southend United - Bury
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Southend United
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Southend United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Southend United)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Southend United - Oxford United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
16
3
5
8
11:38
2
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Doncaster Rovers
    20/08/2019 19:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Bolton Wanderers
    18/04/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - AFC Wimbledon)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 7 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Bolton Wanderers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Fleetwood Town)
    02/11/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
10
8
2
0
20:10
26
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Burton Albion
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Bury
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Doncaster Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Shrewsbury Town)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Sunderland)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Wycombe Wanderers - Peterborough United)
    05/10/2019 14:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
8
3
4
1
12:7
13
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Bristol Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ipswich Town - Wycombe Wanderers)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Ipswich Town - Blackpool)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Bury
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Ipswich Town - Rotherham United)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Ipswich Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
9
6
2
1
24:9
20
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bolton Wanderers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bury
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Peterborough United - Burton Albion)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Peterborough United - Coventry City)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Accrington Stanley)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Peterborough United - Lincoln City)
    12/10/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
10
6
2
2
18:13
20
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Shrewsbury Town
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Bury
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Blackpool - Fleetwood Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Blackpool - AFC Wimbledon)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Blackpool - Peterborough United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Blackpool - Wycombe Wanderers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
10
5
4
1
17:11
19
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Sunderland
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Bury
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Southend United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Portsmouth)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Bolton Wanderers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    12/10/2019 14:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
11
7
3
1
15:8
24
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Lincoln City
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Bury
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Ipswich Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Coventry City - Rochdale)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Coventry City - Accrington Stanley)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Coventry City - Fleetwood Town)
    23/10/2019 18:45
7
8
5
2
1
18:7
17
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Ipswich Town
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Rochdale)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Bury
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Doncaster Rovers)
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Gillingham)
    28/09/2019 14:00
8
9
3
2
4
13:8
11
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Fleetwood Town
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Rotherham United - Rochdale)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Rotherham United - Accrington Stanley)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Rotherham United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Rotherham United - Oxford United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Rotherham United - Coventry City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
9
9
7
1
1
16:7
22
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Gillingham
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Milton Keynes Dons)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Burton Albion)
    19/10/2019 14:05
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Ipswich Town)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Rochdale)
    21/09/2019 14:00
10
10
5
5
0
19:11
20
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Ipswich Town
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Bury
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Portsmouth - Peterborough United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Portsmouth - Rotherham United)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Portsmouth - Southend United)
    05/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Portsmouth - Oxford United)
    02/11/2019 15:05
11
9
5
3
1
17:8
18
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Blackpool
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Bury
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sunderland - Burton Albion)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Coventry City)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Sunderland - Southend United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Sunderland - Tranmere Rovers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
12
9
4
3
2
11:11
15
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Coventry City
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Shrewsbury Town - Bristol Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Peterborough United)
    05/11/2019 19:50
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Sunderland)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Gillingham)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Bury
    12/10/2019 14:00
13
10
5
3
2
16:11
18
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Shrewsbury Town
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Bury
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Doncaster Rovers - Burton Albion)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Bristol Rovers)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Doncaster Rovers - Portsmouth)
    05/10/2019 14:00
14
10
5
1
4
16:11
16
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Milton Keynes Dons
    21/12/2019 13:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Bury
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Sunderland)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Lincoln City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Gillingham - Rotherham United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Gillingham - Peterborough United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
15
8
2
3
3
4:5
9
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Bolton Wanderers
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Burton Albion - Lincoln City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Southend United)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Burton Albion - Blackpool)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - AFC Wimbledon)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Bury
    27/09/2019 18:45
16
10
2
3
5
8:14
9
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Fleetwood Town
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Bury
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Rochdale - Portsmouth)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Rochdale - Ipswich Town)
    05/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Rochdale - Bristol Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Rochdale - Milton Keynes Dons)
    22/10/2019 18:45
17
7
4
1
2
10:7
13
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Tranmere Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Bury
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lincoln City - Shrewsbury Town)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Lincoln City - Sunderland)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 6(Lincoln City - Oxford United)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lincoln City - Bristol Rovers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
18
8
3
2
3
17:12
11
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Portsmouth
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 7 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Bolton Wanderers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Gillingham)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Accrington Stanley - Ipswich Town)
    20/10/2019 11:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Oxford United)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Blackpool)
    21/09/2019 14:00
19
9
3
4
2
10:10
13
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Doncaster Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Bury
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Gillingham)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Lincoln City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Portsmouth)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(AFC Wimbledon - Rochdale)
    05/10/2019 14:00
20
9
2
4
3
15:13
10
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - AFC Wimbledon
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Accrington Stanley)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    17/11/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Southend United)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Burton Albion)
    21/09/2019 14:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
10
3
1
6
8:17
10
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Oxford United
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Bury
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Milton Keynes Dons - Rotherham United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Milton Keynes Dons - Tranmere Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Coventry City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Milton Keynes Dons - Burton Albion)
    05/10/2019 14:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
9
0
1
8
7:30
1
  • ?
  • Southend United - Rotherham United
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Southend United - Bury
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Southend United - Oxford United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Southend United - Ipswich Town)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 7(Southend United - Doncaster Rovers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Southend United - AFC Wimbledon)
    12/10/2019 14:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
9
2
5
2
7:12
11
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Doncaster Rovers
    20/08/2019 19:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - AFC Wimbledon)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Fleetwood Town)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Bolton Wanderers - Rochdale)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Blackpool)
    07/10/2019 19:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
9
3
5
1
8:4
14
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Wycombe Wanderers
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Wycombe Wanderers
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ipswich Town - Wycombe Wanderers)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    17/11/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Rotherham United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Blackpool - Wycombe Wanderers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
2
Champions League (Promotion)
10
7
2
1
16:6
23
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Ipswich Town
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Ipswich Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Ipswich Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Rochdale - Ipswich Town)
    05/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Southend United - Ipswich Town)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Accrington Stanley - Ipswich Town)
    20/10/2019 11:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
10
3
3
4
18:16
12
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Peterborough United
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Portsmouth - Peterborough United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Peterborough United
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Peterborough United)
    05/11/2019 19:50
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Blackpool - Peterborough United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Gillingham - Peterborough United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
9
2
6
1
11:9
12
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Blackpool
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Ipswich Town - Blackpool)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Burton Albion - Blackpool)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Blackpool
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Blackpool)
    07/10/2019 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Blackpool)
    21/09/2019 14:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
4
0
4
10:13
12
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Bristol Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Shrewsbury Town - Bristol Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Rochdale - Bristol Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Bristol Rovers)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Bristol Rovers
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(AFC Wimbledon - Bristol Rovers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
0
7
1
9:13
7
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Coventry City
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Coventry City)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Peterborough United - Coventry City)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Coventry City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Rotherham United - Coventry City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Coventry City
    21/09/2019 14:00
7
10
3
4
3
19:12
13
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Oxford United
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Oxford United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Southend United - Oxford United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Portsmouth - Oxford United)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Rotherham United - Oxford United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Oxford United)
    05/10/2019 14:00
8
10
6
1
3
17:11
19
  • ?
  • Southend United - Rotherham United
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Rotherham United
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Portsmouth - Rotherham United)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Milton Keynes Dons - Rotherham United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Gillingham - Rotherham United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Ipswich Town - Rotherham United)
    23/10/2019 18:45
9
8
2
1
5
14:16
7
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Fleetwood Town
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Fleetwood Town
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Blackpool - Fleetwood Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Fleetwood Town)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Coventry City - Fleetwood Town)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Shrewsbury Town - Fleetwood Town)
    28/09/2019 14:00
10
8
2
2
4
9:9
8
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Portsmouth
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Rochdale - Portsmouth)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Portsmouth)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Portsmouth)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Doncaster Rovers - Portsmouth)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Portsmouth)
    21/09/2019 14:00
11
9
2
2
5
7:12
8
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Sunderland
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Sunderland
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Sunderland)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Sunderland)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Sunderland)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Lincoln City - Sunderland)
    05/10/2019 14:00
12
9
2
4
3
5:8
10
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Shrewsbury Town
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Shrewsbury Town
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Shrewsbury Town)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lincoln City - Shrewsbury Town)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    05/10/2019 14:00
13
6
1
3
2
9:7
6
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Doncaster Rovers
    20/08/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Doncaster Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 7(Southend United - Doncaster Rovers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Doncaster Rovers)
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Doncaster Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ipswich Town - Doncaster Rovers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
14
9
1
5
3
6:10
8
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Gillingham
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Gillingham)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Gillingham)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Gillingham)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Portsmouth - Gillingham)
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Gillingham)
    28/09/2019 14:00
15
10
4
3
3
17:15
15
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Burton Albion
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Burton Albion
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sunderland - Burton Albion)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Peterborough United - Burton Albion)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Doncaster Rovers - Burton Albion)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Burton Albion)
    19/10/2019 14:05
16
10
4
1
5
14:19
13
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Rochdale
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Rochdale
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Rotherham United - Rochdale)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Coventry City - Rochdale)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Rochdale)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Bolton Wanderers - Rochdale)
    19/10/2019 14:00
17
11
2
2
7
10:15
8
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Lincoln City
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Lincoln City
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Burton Albion - Lincoln City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Lincoln City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Lincoln City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Portsmouth - Lincoln City)
    22/10/2019 18:45
18
11
1
5
5
8:17
8
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Accrington Stanley
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Accrington Stanley
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Accrington Stanley)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Rotherham United - Accrington Stanley)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Coventry City - Accrington Stanley)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Accrington Stanley)
    23/10/2019 18:45
19
10
1
1
8
13:20
4
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - AFC Wimbledon
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - AFC Wimbledon)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Blackpool - AFC Wimbledon)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - AFC Wimbledon
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - AFC Wimbledon)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Southend United - AFC Wimbledon)
    12/10/2019 14:00
20
9
2
1
6
7:20
7
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Tranmere Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Tranmere Rovers
    09/04/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Milton Keynes Dons - Tranmere Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Sunderland - Tranmere Rovers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Coventry City - Tranmere Rovers)
    13/10/2019 11:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
9
1
1
7
8:13
4
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Milton Keynes Dons
    21/12/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Milton Keynes Dons)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Rochdale - Milton Keynes Dons)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    12/10/2019 14:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
11
1
2
8
13:27
5
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Southend United
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Southend United
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Southend United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Southend United)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Portsmouth - Southend United)
    05/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sunderland - Southend United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
7
1
0
6
4:26
3
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Bolton Wanderers
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Bolton Wanderers
    18/04/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 7 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Bolton Wanderers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Bolton Wanderers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Portsmouth - Bolton Wanderers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 6 : 1(Rotherham United - Bolton Wanderers)
    14/09/2019 14:00