Super League - 2019/2020Super League - 2019/2020

Xamax23Thun

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card24''
yellow cardCharles-Andre Doudin
Goal64''
goalArbenit Xhemajli
Yellow card65''
yellow cardSamir Ramizi
Player substitution69''
inJanick Kamber
inLeo Seydoux
Yellow card77''
yellow cardAndre Neitzke
Player substitution81''
inMaren Haile-Selassie
inMike Gomes
Goal84''
goalGaetan Karlen
Player substitution87''
inTaulan Seferi Sulejmanov
inCharles-Andre Doudin
Yellow card90''
yellow cardGaetan Karlen
Player substitution35''
inRidge Munsy
inGregory Karlen
Goal48''
goalMiguel Castroman
Goal52''
goalMiguel Castroman
Yellow card61''
yellow cardMiguel Castroman
Player substitution62''
inDennis Salanovic
inUros Vasic
Yellow card75''
yellow cardJustin Roth
Yellow card77''
yellow cardMiguel Rodrigues
Player substitution78''
inKenan Fatkic
inJustin Roth
Goal86''
goalChris Kablan

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
yellow cardCharles-Andre Doudin
24'
35'
inRidge Munsy
outGregory Karlen
Second half
48'
goalMiguel Castroman
52'
goalMiguel Castroman
61'
yellow cardMiguel Castroman
62'
inDennis Salanovic
outUros Vasic
goalArbenit Xhemajli
64'
yellow cardSamir Ramizi
65'
inJanick Kamber
outLeo Seydoux
69'
75'
yellow cardJustin Roth
yellow cardAndre Neitzke
77'
77'
yellow cardMiguel Rodrigues
78'
inKenan Fatkic
outJustin Roth
inMaren Haile-Selassie
outMike Gomes
81'
goalGaetan Karlen
84'
86'
goalChris Kablan
inTaulan Seferi Sulejmanov
outCharles-Andre Doudin
87'
yellow cardGaetan Karlen
90'
51%
51
Ball Possession49%
49
7
7
Shots on Target4
4
6
6
Shots off Target3
3
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
7
7
Corners3
3
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
0
0
Offsides0
0
14
14
Fouls Commited9
9
4
4
Yellow cards3
3
0
0
Red cards0
0
90'

That's it! The referee blows the final whistle

90'

Yellow card for Gaetan Karlen

87'

Charles-Andre Doudin is coming off and he is replaced by Taulan Seferi Sulejmanov

86'

G O O O A A A L - Chris Kablan is on target!

84'

G O O O A A A L - Gaetan Karlen is on target!

81'

Mike Gomes is coming off and he is replaced by Maren Haile-Selassie

78'

Justin Roth is coming off and he is replaced by Kenan Fatkic

77'

Yellow card for Miguel Rodrigues

77'

Yellow card for Andre Neitzke

75'

Yellow card for Justin Roth

69'

Leo Seydoux is coming off and he is replaced by Janick Kamber

65'

Yellow card for Samir Ramizi

64'

G O O O A A A L - Arbenit Xhemajli is on target!

62'

Uros Vasic is coming off and he is replaced by Dennis Salanovic

61'

Yellow card for Miguel Castroman

52'

G O O O A A A L - Miguel Castroman is on target!

48'

G O O O A A A L - Miguel Castroman is on target!

46'

The second half is underway

45'

It's over! The referee blows for half time

35'

Gregory Karlen is coming off and he is replaced by Ridge Munsy

24'

Yellow card for Charles-Andre Doudin

The referee starts the match

Welcome to Stade de la Maladiere, the match will start in about 5 minutes.

Stade de la Maladiere
Goalkeeper
32Matthias MinderGuillaume Faivre1
Starting Lineups
27Arbenit Xhemajligoal64'goal86'Chris Kablan20
25Marcis OssRoy Gelmi14
4Andre Neitzkeyellow card77'yellow card77'Miguel Rodrigues4
16Leo Seydouxout69'Stefan Glarner31
10Charles-Andre Doudinyellow card24'out87'yellow card75'out78'Justin Roth19
88Freddy MvengBasil Stillhart10
23Mike Gomesout81'out62'Uros Vasic21
14Raphael Nuzzoloout35'Gregory Karlen8
8Samir Ramiziyellow card65'Matteo Tosetti11
11Gaetan Karlengoal84'yellow card90'goal48'goal52'yellow card61'Miguel Castroman7
Substitutes
6Pietro Di Nardoin62'Dennis Salanovic37
39Basil SinzigAndreas Hirzel30
17Taulan Seferi Sulejmanovin87'Nicola Sutter34
3Janick Kamberin69'Nias Hefti29
55Igor DjuricSaleh Chihadeh33
19Maren Haile-Selassiein81'in35'Ridge Munsy9
7Thibault Corbazin78'Kenan Fatkic6
Coach
Joel MagninMarc Schneider
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
23
14
3
6
51:31
45
  • ?
  • Sion - St. Gallen
    20/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Basel - St. Gallen)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(St. Gallen - Lugano)
    26/01/2020 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
23
13
6
4
46:31
45
  • ?
  • Young Boys - FC Zuerich
    19/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Young Boys)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Sion)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Luzern - Young Boys)
    01/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Young Boys - Basel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
23
12
4
7
48:24
40
  • ?
  • Luzern - Basel
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - Servette)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Basel - Thun)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Basel - St. Gallen)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Young Boys - Basel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
4
23
10
7
6
38:23
37
  • ?
  • Servette - Lugano
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - Servette)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Servette - FC Zuerich)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Thun)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Servette)
    25/01/2020 18:00
5
23
9
5
9
28:45
32
  • ?
  • Young Boys - FC Zuerich
    19/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Zuerich - Xamax)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Servette - FC Zuerich)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - FC Zuerich)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    25/01/2020 18:00
6
23
9
4
10
25:30
31
  • ?
  • Luzern - Basel
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Luzern)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Luzern - Young Boys)
    01/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    25/01/2020 18:00
7
23
6
8
9
24:27
26
  • ?
  • Servette - Lugano
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Young Boys)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - Lugano)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lugano - Xamax)
    01/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(St. Gallen - Lugano)
    26/01/2020 15:00
8
23
6
5
12
28:41
23
  • ?
  • Sion - St. Gallen
    20/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - Xamax)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Sion)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - FC Zuerich)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Thun - Sion)
    26/01/2020 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
23
3
10
10
25:38
19
  • ?
  • Xamax - Thun
    20/06/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Zuerich - Xamax)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - Xamax)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Luzern)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lugano - Xamax)
    01/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Servette)
    25/01/2020 18:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
23
5
4
14
23:46
19
  • ?
  • Xamax - Thun
    20/06/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Basel - Thun)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - Lugano)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Thun)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Thun - Sion)
    26/01/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
12
7
2
3
27:16
23
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - FC Zuerich
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(St. Gallen - Lugano)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    14/12/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(St. Gallen - Xamax)
    24/11/2019 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
11
9
2
0
27:10
29
  • ?
  • Young Boys - FC Zuerich
    19/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Sion)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Young Boys - Basel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Luzern)
    07/12/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Young Boys - St. Gallen)
    10/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Young Boys - Thun)
    27/10/2019 15:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
12
7
2
3
27:11
23
  • ?
  • Basel - Sion
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - Servette)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Basel - Thun)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Basel - St. Gallen)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    08/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Basel - Young Boys)
    01/12/2019 15:00
4
11
6
3
2
17:7
21
  • ?
  • Servette - Lugano
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Servette - FC Zuerich)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Thun)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Servette - Thun)
    14/12/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Basel)
    23/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Servette - Young Boys)
    03/11/2019 15:00
5
12
5
2
5
19:28
17
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Lugano
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Zuerich - Xamax)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    25/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 5(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    08/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    23/11/2019 18:00
6
11
5
2
4
14:14
17
  • ?
  • Luzern - Basel
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Luzern - Young Boys)
    01/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    15/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    01/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    09/11/2019 18:00
7
12
2
6
4
6:11
12
  • ?
  • Lugano - Luzern
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Young Boys)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lugano - Xamax)
    01/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Young Boys)
    15/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lugano - Servette)
    01/12/2019 15:05
8
11
3
3
5
17:20
12
  • ?
  • Sion - St. Gallen
    20/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - Xamax)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - FC Zuerich)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Xamax)
    15/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Sion - Thun)
    30/11/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Sion - Young Boys)
    24/11/2019 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
11
1
3
7
10:18
6
  • ?
  • Xamax - Thun
    20/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Luzern)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Servette)
    25/01/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - Lugano)
    07/12/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - FC Zuerich)
    30/11/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Xamax - Thun)
    09/11/2019 18:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
12
2
3
7
12:25
9
  • ?
  • Thun - Young Boys
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - Lugano)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Thun - Sion)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Thun - St. Gallen)
    08/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Thun - Lugano)
    24/11/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
11
7
1
3
24:15
22
  • ?
  • Sion - St. Gallen
    20/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Basel - St. Gallen)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Thun - St. Gallen)
    08/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    01/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Young Boys - St. Gallen)
    10/11/2019 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
12
4
4
4
19:21
16
  • ?
  • Thun - Young Boys
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Young Boys)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Luzern - Young Boys)
    01/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Young Boys)
    15/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Basel - Young Boys)
    01/12/2019 15:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
11
5
2
4
21:13
17
  • ?
  • Luzern - Basel
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Young Boys - Basel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    15/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Basel)
    23/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Lugano - Basel)
    10/11/2019 15:00
4
12
4
4
4
21:16
16
  • ?
  • Sion - Servette
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - Servette)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Servette)
    25/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 5(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    08/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lugano - Servette)
    01/12/2019 15:05
5
11
4
3
4
9:17
15
  • ?
  • Young Boys - FC Zuerich
    19/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Servette - FC Zuerich)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - FC Zuerich)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    14/12/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - FC Zuerich)
    30/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    02/11/2019 18:00
6
12
4
2
6
11:16
14
  • ?
  • Lugano - Luzern
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Luzern)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    25/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Luzern)
    07/12/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    23/11/2019 18:00
7
11
4
2
5
18:16
14
  • ?
  • Servette - Lugano
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - Lugano)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(St. Gallen - Lugano)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - Lugano)
    07/12/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Thun - Lugano)
    24/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Luzern - Lugano)
    03/11/2019 15:00
8
12
3
2
7
11:21
11
  • ?
  • Basel - Sion
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Sion)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Thun - Sion)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    08/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(FC Zuerich - Sion)
    10/11/2019 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
12
2
7
3
15:20
13
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Xamax
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Zuerich - Xamax)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - Xamax)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lugano - Xamax)
    01/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Xamax)
    15/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(St. Gallen - Xamax)
    24/11/2019 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
11
3
1
7
11:21
10
  • ?
  • Xamax - Thun
    20/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Basel - Thun)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Thun)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Servette - Thun)
    14/12/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Sion - Thun)
    30/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Xamax - Thun)
    09/11/2019 18:00