Super League - 2019/2020Super League - 2019/2020

Young Boys10Sion

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal10''
goalJean Pierre Nsame
Yellow card31''
yellow cardJean Pierre Nsame
Yellow card41''
yellow cardChristopher Martins
Player substitution75''
inVincent Sierro
inMarvin Spielmann
Yellow card77''
yellow cardNicolas Ngamaleu
Player substitution80''
inGuillaume Hoarau
inJean Pierre Nsame
Player substitution90''
inFelix Mambimbi
inChristian Fassnacht
Player substitution14''
inJan Bamert
inJohan Djourou
Yellow card31''
yellow cardBastien Toma
Player substitution55''
inSeydou Doumbia
inFilip Stojilkovic
Player substitution75''
inAlex Song
inPatrick dos Santos
Yellow card76''
yellow cardMickael Facchinetti
Yellow card86''
yellow cardQuentin Maceiras

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
goalJean Pierre Nsame
10'
14'
inJan Bamert
outJohan Djourou
31'
yellow cardBastien Toma
yellow cardJean Pierre Nsame
31'
yellow cardChristopher Martins
41'
Second half
55'
inSeydou Doumbia
outFilip Stojilkovic
inVincent Sierro
outMarvin Spielmann
75'
75'
inAlex Song
outPatrick dos Santos
76'
yellow cardMickael Facchinetti
yellow cardNicolas Ngamaleu
77'
inGuillaume Hoarau
outJean Pierre Nsame
80'
86'
yellow cardQuentin Maceiras
inFelix Mambimbi
outChristian Fassnacht
90'
57%
57
Ball Possession43%
43
7
7
Shots on Target3
3
12
12
Shots off Target9
9
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
9
9
Corners4
4
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
3
3
Offsides1
1
10
10
Fouls Commited14
14
3
3
Yellow cards3
3
0
0
Red cards0
0
90'

That's it! The referee blows the final whistle

90'

Christian Fassnacht is coming off and he is replaced by Felix Mambimbi

86'

Yellow card for Quentin Maceiras

80'

Jean Pierre Nsame is coming off and he is replaced by Guillaume Hoarau

77'

Yellow card for Nicolas Ngamaleu

76'

Yellow card for Mickael Facchinetti

75'

Patrick dos Santos is coming off and he is replaced by Alex Song

75'

Marvin Spielmann is coming off and he is replaced by Vincent Sierro

55'

Filip Stojilkovic is coming off and he is replaced by Seydou Doumbia

46'

The second half is underway

45'

It's over! The referee blows for half time

41'

Yellow card for Christopher Martins

31'

Yellow card for Jean Pierre Nsame

31'

Yellow card for Bastien Toma

14'

Johan Djourou is coming off and he is replaced by Jan Bamert

10'

G O O O A A A L - Jean Pierre Nsame is on target!

The referee starts the match

Welcome to Stade de Suisse Wankdorf, the match will start in about 5 minutes.

Stade de Suisse Wankdorf
Goalkeeper
26David von BallmoosAnton Mitryushkin1
Starting Lineups
21Ulisses Garciayellow card76'Mickael Facchinetti45
25Jordan LefortAyoub Abdellaoui30
28Fabian Lustenbergerout14'Johan Djourou4
23Saidy Jankoyellow card86'Quentin Maceiras62
16Christian Fassnachtout90'Ermir Lenjani33
20Michel Aebischeryellow card31'Bastien Toma24
35Christopher Martinsyellow card41'Anto Grgic14
7Marvin Spielmannout75'Pajtim Kasami7
13Nicolas Ngamaleuyellow card77'out55'Filip Stojilkovic11
18Jean Pierre Nsamegoal10'yellow card31'out80'out75'Patrick dos Santos31
Substitutes
10Miralem Sulejmaniin55'Seydou Doumbia88
1Marco WoelfliJared Khasa29
60Pascal Schuepbachin75'Alex Song17
14Nicolas BuergyTimothy Fayulu75
8Vincent Sierroin75'Itaitinga40
99Guillaume Hoarauin80'Yassin Fortune25
19Felix Mambimbiin90'in14'Jan Bamert5
Coach
Gerardo SeoaneRicardo Dionisio
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
27
17
3
7
58:39
54
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Sion
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
27
15
7
5
56:35
52
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Lugano
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
28
15
4
9
56:29
49
  • ?
  • Sion - Basel
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
4
Europa League (Qualification)
28
10
11
7
43:30
41
  • ?
  • Servette - Luzern
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
5
28
12
5
11
39:51
41
  • ?
  • Xamax - FC Zuerich
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
6
27
11
5
11
31:35
38
  • ?
  • Luzern - Thun
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
7
27
8
9
10
29:30
33
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Lugano
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
8
27
7
4
16
30:53
25
  • ?
  • Luzern - Thun
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
9
Relegation Playoff
27
6
6
15
30:48
24
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Sion
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
28
4
10
14
29:51
22
  • ?
  • Xamax - FC Zuerich
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
14
8
2
4
30:22
26
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Sion
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(St. Gallen - Lugano)
    26/01/2020 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
13
11
2
0
36:12
35
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Lugano
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Sion)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Young Boys - Basel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Luzern)
    07/12/2019 18:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
14
9
2
3
31:11
29
  • ?
  • Basel - Young Boys
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - Servette)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Basel - Thun)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Basel - St. Gallen)
    02/02/2020 15:00
4
Europa League (Qualification)
13
6
5
2
19:9
23
  • ?
  • Servette - Luzern
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Servette - FC Zuerich)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Thun)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Servette - Thun)
    14/12/2019 18:00
5
14
7
2
5
22:28
23
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Sion
    11/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Zuerich - Xamax)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    25/01/2020 18:00
6
13
6
3
4
18:17
21
  • ?
  • Luzern - Thun
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Luzern - Young Boys)
    01/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    15/12/2019 15:00
7
14
4
6
4
10:12
18
  • ?
  • Lugano - St. Gallen
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Young Boys)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lugano - Xamax)
    01/02/2020 18:00
8
14
4
3
7
16:27
15
  • ?
  • Thun - Xamax
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - Lugano)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Thun - Sion)
    26/01/2020 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
14
3
4
7
19:25
13
  • ?
  • Sion - Basel
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - Xamax)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - FC Zuerich)
    02/02/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
14
2
3
9
14:23
9
  • ?
  • Xamax - FC Zuerich
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Luzern)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Servette)
    25/01/2020 18:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
13
9
1
3
28:17
28
  • ?
  • Lugano - St. Gallen
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Basel - St. Gallen)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Thun - St. Gallen)
    08/12/2019 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
14
4
5
5
20:23
17
  • ?
  • Basel - Young Boys
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Young Boys)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Luzern - Young Boys)
    01/02/2020 18:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
14
6
2
6
25:18
20
  • ?
  • Sion - Basel
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Young Boys - Basel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
4
Europa League (Qualification)
15
4
6
5
24:21
18
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Servette
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - Servette)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    09/02/2020 15:00
5
14
5
3
6
17:23
18
  • ?
  • Xamax - FC Zuerich
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Servette - FC Zuerich)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - FC Zuerich)
    02/02/2020 15:00
6
14
5
2
7
13:18
17
  • ?
  • Servette - Luzern
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Luzern)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    25/01/2020 18:00
7
13
4
3
6
19:18
15
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Lugano
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - Lugano)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(St. Gallen - Lugano)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - Lugano)
    07/12/2019 18:00
8
13
3
1
9
14:26
10
  • ?
  • Luzern - Thun
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Basel - Thun)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Thun)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Servette - Thun)
    14/12/2019 18:00
9
Relegation Playoff
13
3
2
8
11:23
11
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Sion
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Sion)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Thun - Sion)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    08/12/2019 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
14
2
7
5
15:28
13
  • ?
  • Thun - Xamax
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Zuerich - Xamax)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - Xamax)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lugano - Xamax)
    01/02/2020 18:00